KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Lamp - pameil

Russian translation: световое табло


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LAMP PANEL
Russian translation:световое табло
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

04:08 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Lamp - pameil
Lamp - pameil
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
световое табло
Explanation:
исхожу в своём ответе из того, что текст плохо отсканирован и это -
LAMP PANEL.
Удачи, Bakytbek Zhanuzakov!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 09:07:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"Панель светильника\", может быть.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3световое табло
Сергей Лузан
4лампа "Памелла"
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лампа "Памелла"


Explanation:
Паммелла - женское имя,

если существует лампа "ромашка" - то почему бы не быть лампе пож названием "Памелла" ? :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 07:21:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или - светильник \"Памелла\"

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 91

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
световое табло


Explanation:
исхожу в своём ответе из того, что текст плохо отсканирован и это -
LAMP PANEL.
Удачи, Bakytbek Zhanuzakov!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 09:07:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"Панель светильника\", может быть.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
37 mins
  -> Спасибо по новой как говорят наши испанские коллеги, Ol_Besh!

agree  Natalie: скорее всего panel
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie! Да, есть такое подозрение

agree  Margarita: очень может быть
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Margarita! Да, весьма вероятно, особенно "LAMP PANEL".