KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

ifm socket

Russian translation: розетки (электрические) производства фирмы IFM Electronic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ifm socket
Russian translation:розетки (электрические) производства фирмы IFM Electronic
Entered by: Maya Zabaznova

22:49 Mar 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ifm socket
Core colours of ifm sockets:
1 = BN (brown), 2 = WH (white), 3 = BU (blue), 4 = BK (black)
(это отрывок электрической схемы подключения датчика потока)
Maya Zabaznova
розетки (электрические) производства фирмы IFM Electronic
Explanation:
The ifm socket range for the food industry meets the highest quality requirements. It completes the ifm product range and enables us to offer complete system solutions. The special features are the long life due to selected materials and the tightness (IP68/IP69K) even for aggressive cleaning agents.
http://www.ifm-electronic.com/ifmca/web/lebensm_13.htm
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Это оказалось действительно название производителя, меня смутили строчные буквы. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3розетки (электрические) производства фирмы IFM Electronic
Sergey Strakhov
4разъем интерфейсного модуля
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
розетки (электрические) производства фирмы IFM Electronic


Explanation:
The ifm socket range for the food industry meets the highest quality requirements. It completes the ifm product range and enables us to offer complete system solutions. The special features are the long life due to selected materials and the tightness (IP68/IP69K) even for aggressive cleaning agents.
http://www.ifm-electronic.com/ifmca/web/lebensm_13.htm


Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Это оказалось действительно название производителя, меня смутили строчные буквы. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Zuban
27 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
30 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
34 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разъем интерфейсного модуля


Explanation:
Interface Module - при таком контексте возможно и такое объяснение
Ссылка на производителя в электрических схемах кажется маловероятной: во-первых, скорее приводится позиционный номер, во вторых - если указывается компонент от конкретного производителя, то должна приводиться его марка.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674