KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

moduled bezel

Russian translation: РЕТЕДОСС РБОЕМШ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bezel
Russian translation:РЕТЕДОСС РБОЕМШ
Entered by: Maya Zabaznova

10:13 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: moduled bezel
Bimetallic POINTER-TYPE-THERMOMETER
Чем отличается в нем "moduled bezel" от "rolled in bezel"?
Maya Zabaznova
передняя панель,
Explanation:
... выполнена в виде "скошенной призмы". По крайней мере, такая конструкция у серверов и приборов, монтируемых в стойку.
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передняя панель,
Nikolai Muraviev
3 +1перегороженное гнездо/перегороженный желобок
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передняя панель,


Explanation:
... выполнена в виде "скошенной призмы". По крайней мере, такая конструкция у серверов и приборов, монтируемых в стойку.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 81

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перегороженное гнездо/перегороженный желобок


Explanation:
rolled in bezel - свернутый в желобок - POINTER-TYPE-THERMOMETER - он выглядит как карандаш.



Removing Display Module Bezel

Open the module retention latches at the top and bottom of each module bezel
as shown (below left), so they protrude from the bezel surface.


    Reference: http://www.ab.com/manuals/mu/2711p-in019a-mu-p.pdf
    Reference: http://www.automationdirect.com/static/manuals/pc505sm/pc505...
George Vardanyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> спасибо