KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Overranging & underranging

Russian translation: верхний предел и нижний предел


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Overranging & underranging
Russian translation:верхний предел и нижний предел
Entered by: Maya Zabaznova

17:37 Mar 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Overranging & underranging
Parameterizable current error signal:
Underranging: 3.5 mA
Overranging: 22 mA
Manual value: 3.5...22 mA

also:
Factory standard parameter: Pt 100, 4-wire circuit, damping off, direct action characteristic
overranging at sensor or device error (22 mA)
Maya Zabaznova
верхний предел и нижний предел
Explanation:
верхний предел и нижний предел

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-03-07 18:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Верхний предел измерений - значение ... основной
и дополнительных ... Нижний предел измерений
www.glossary.ru/ cgi-bin/gl_exs2.cgi?RHtg,lto9!(ono,lxqo)!ilro,ot

Current consumption < 3.5 mA
Max. output current 22 mA
Parameterizable current error signal
Underranging 3.5 mA
Overranging 22 mA
Manual value 3.5...22 mA
www.ebumwoo.co.kr/datenbl/pdf/11_850se.pdf
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выход за верхнюю и нижнюю границы рабочего диапазона
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +1верхний предел и нижний предел
George Vardanyan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выход за верхнюю и нижнюю границы рабочего диапазона


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 18:52:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Согласен с Георгом - устанавливаемый вручную диапазон. По-моему, у вас где-то в одном из вопросов уже светилась ручная регулировка.
Я так понимаю, что это датчик со стандартным токовым интерфейсом; в токовой петле такого интерфейса нормальный рабочий диапазон (по стандарту на коммуникационные уустройства) - 4 - 20 мА

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
16 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overranging & underranging
верхний предел и нижний предел


Explanation:
верхний предел и нижний предел

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-03-07 18:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Верхний предел измерений - значение ... основной
и дополнительных ... Нижний предел измерений
www.glossary.ru/ cgi-bin/gl_exs2.cgi?RHtg,lto9!(ono,lxqo)!ilro,ot

Current consumption < 3.5 mA
Max. output current 22 mA
Parameterizable current error signal
Underranging 3.5 mA
Overranging 22 mA
Manual value 3.5...22 mA
www.ebumwoo.co.kr/datenbl/pdf/11_850se.pdf

George Vardanyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> спасибо