KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Hybrid process engine

Russian translation: гибридный принтер-процессор


09:20 Jun 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Hybrid process engine
new Hybrid Process Engine which uses a separate compartment for black and colour printing
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:гибридный принтер-процессор
Explanation:
гибридный принтер-процессор

http://www.fotolux.ru/new/html_page.php?page=4x2#QSS-2611D8

http://www.noritsu.ru/products/?cat=2
Selected response from:

Elena Paranicheva
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2гибридный принтер-процессор
Elena Paranicheva
4механизм сложной печати
Sergei Tumanov
4TM -> лучше оставить без перевода
mk_lab
3гибридный процесс механизма
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hybrid process engine
гибридный процесс механизма


Explanation:
гибридный процесс механизма

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hybrid process engine
TM -> лучше оставить без перевода


Explanation:
Это просто ТМ технологии струйной печати от Canon. По сути, просто красивая абракадабра, как и большинство их ТМ (например Bubble Jet Engine). Никакой полезной информации попытки перевода вроде "Гибридная технология" и т.д. не принесут. ТМ всегда (а в данном случае - в частности) лучше оставлять без перевода.

Canon UK - iR6800C
... is also the first colour capable MFP to incorporate Canon's durable a-Si drum for
rapid high volume printing and Canon's new Hybrid Process Engine for enhanced ...
www.canon.co.uk/.../Digital_IR_Series/ iR6800C/index.asp?ComponentID=196329&SourcePageID=26027

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-06-28 09:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения - это, похоже не струйная, а цветная лазерная печать.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2717

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hybrid process engine
гибридный принтер-процессор


Explanation:
гибридный принтер-процессор

http://www.fotolux.ru/new/html_page.php?page=4x2#QSS-2611D8

http://www.noritsu.ru/products/?cat=2


Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> thanx!

agree  Dimman
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hybrid process engine
механизм сложной печати


Explanation:
механизм в смысле алгоритм. механизм моих действий прост - вдруг кудоз дадут :-)
составной, сложной, гибридной, смешанной печати

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 32 mins (2004-06-28 10:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а можно и : механизм составной печати использующий отдельные отделения для черно-белой и цветной печати

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2004-06-28 10:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон - лучше будет : механизм совместной обработки, используюший отдельные отделения для ... печати


Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24