KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Mode/Gain keys

Russian translation: клавиши режим/увеличить


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mode/Gain keys
Russian translation:клавиши режим/увеличить
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

09:14 Dec 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Mode/Gain keys
Mode/Gain keys
nem
клавиши режим/увеличить
Explanation:
клавиши режим/увеличить
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2клавиши режим/увеличить
Dmytro Voskolovych
3 +1клавиши "режим" / "усиление"
Prima Vista


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mode/gain keys
клавиши режим/увеличить


Explanation:
клавиши режим/увеличить

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Можно и так.
8 hrs
  -> спасибо!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mode/gain keys
клавиши "режим" / "усиление"


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Но лучше - двумя существительными.
7 hrs