KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

genlock

Russian translation: синхронизатор видеосигналов


20:21 Feb 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: genlock
to allow two video signals to be processed at once eg from computer graphics and video camera.
marina kustova
United Kingdom
Russian translation:синхронизатор видеосигналов
Explanation:
genlock
generator lock - генлок, синхронизатор видеосигналов
# устройство для синхронизации внутреннего источника видеосигналов с их внешним источником.
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8синхронизатор видеосигналов
Nik-On/Off
4устройство синхронизации изображений
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
синхронизатор видеосигналов


Explanation:
genlock
generator lock - генлок, синхронизатор видеосигналов
# устройство для синхронизации внутреннего источника видеосигналов с их внешним источником.

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Burrell
30 mins
  -> thanks

agree  TranslatonatoR
30 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou: синхронизатор видеосигналов; генлок
40 mins
  -> thanks

agree  mk_lab
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  2rush
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  olganet
8 hrs
  -> thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устройство синхронизации изображений


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99