KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

transformation industry

Russian translation: топливоперерабатывающая промышленность


09:29 Aug 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / combustion
English term or phrase: transformation industry
Combustion in energy and transformation industries
Delizar
Russian translation:топливоперерабатывающая промышленность
Explanation:
может так, исходя из того, что
Energy and Transformation Industries: emissions from
fuel combustion in the energy-producing industries (oil and gas
extraction and processing) and during the conversion of primary
forms of fuel to secondary and tertiary forms (thermal electricity
generation, petroleum refining, synthetic petrol production).
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, я думаю, возьму Ваш вариант, он наиболее точно отражает суть вопроса. Delizar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1перерабатывающая промышленностьabc def
4отрасль преобразования энергии - текст ниже
VLAS-FLC.COM
2топливоперерабатывающая промышленность
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
топливоперерабатывающая промышленность


Explanation:
может так, исходя из того, что
Energy and Transformation Industries: emissions from
fuel combustion in the energy-producing industries (oil and gas
extraction and processing) and during the conversion of primary
forms of fuel to secondary and tertiary forms (thermal electricity
generation, petroleum refining, synthetic petrol production).

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо, я думаю, возьму Ваш вариант, он наиболее точно отражает суть вопроса. Delizar

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перерабатывающая промышленность


Explanation:
It is worth mentioning that petrochemical industries constitute a part of chemical industries sector, and are considered the most investment and capital attracting industry amongst the transformational industries as they reached some US D 62 billions, thus constituting around 60% of the total transformational industries investment in GCC member states. In this sector also there are around 153.000 workmen; constituting more than 20% of the total number of workers in the transformational industries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-08-11 09:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Больше контекста не мешает.
Combustion in energy and transformation industries
-> "Сгорание в энергетике и перерабатывающих отраслях промышленности"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-11 11:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть речь идет также и об экологии (вредные выбросы сопровождающие процессы) сгорания в энергетике и перерабатывающей промышленности (напр. сталелитейной)...


    Reference: http://www.goic.org.qa/goic/GOICE/wmview.php?ArtID=144
abc def
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
11 mins
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отрасль преобразования энергии - текст ниже


Explanation:

вариант

источники сгорания в отраслях энергетики и преобразования энергии - заглавие отчета

состояние процессов сгорания в отраслях энергетики и преобразования энергии - заглавие отчета

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-08-12 03:08:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

В отчете, который для перевода, намеков на переработку топлива я не нашел.

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian