KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

specified emission factor

Russian translation: указанный коэффициент эмиссии


04:24 Aug 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / combustion
English term or phrase: specified emission factor
The specified emission factor is an individually determined value for boilers taking into account abatement measures ( primary and secondary). A specified emission factor is related to individual fuel characteristics (e.g. sulphur content of fuel) and to technology specific parameters.
Delizar
Russian translation:указанный коэффициент эмиссии
Explanation:
имеется в виду оговоренный ранее в документе (его численное значение)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн14 час (2006-08-16 18:59:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Если не подходит, попробуйте вычисленное, установленное, заданное, нормативное
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Ответ совсем не подходит. Речь идет о коэффициенте вредности производства при выбросах. Меня интересовал перевод слова "specified". Но Ваш перевод "указанный" не подходит.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4удельное количество выбросов
Alexander Melnikov
3 +1указанный коэффициент эмиссииEnote
3номинальный коэффициент вредности производства
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
номинальный коэффициент вредности производства


Explanation:
emission factor

коэффициент вредности производства (отношение массы загрязнений в выбросе к массе исходного сырья или готовой продукции)
http://www.lingvo.ru/lingvo/IETranslate.asp?ln=1&words=emiss...

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
указанный коэффициент эмиссии


Explanation:
имеется в виду оговоренный ранее в документе (его численное значение)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн14 час (2006-08-16 18:59:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Если не подходит, попробуйте вычисленное, установленное, заданное, нормативное

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 666
Grading comment
Ответ совсем не подходит. Речь идет о коэффициенте вредности производства при выбросах. Меня интересовал перевод слова "specified". Но Ваш перевод "указанный" не подходит.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Allmendinger
2 hrs

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
удельное количество выбросов


Explanation:
по всем приметам это удельный выброс, или, точнее,
удельное количество выбросов (на единицу продукции или сырья),
в данном случае возможно кг на тонну топлива.


Alexander Melnikov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian