KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

indirect tank

Russian translation: резервуар промежуточного хранения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indirect tank
Russian translation:резервуар промежуточного хранения
Entered by: Olga Pobortseva

10:29 Jan 31, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: indirect tank
boiler is the heat source for the indirect storage tank
Delaver
Russian Federation
резервуар промежуточного хранения
Explanation:
http://window.edu.ru/window_catalog/pdf2txt?p_id=15784&p_pag...
Вот здесь, например
Selected response from:

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1резервуар промежуточного хранения
Olga Pobortseva
4накопитель независимой системы
Provic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
резервуар промежуточного хранения


Explanation:
http://window.edu.ru/window_catalog/pdf2txt?p_id=15784&p_pag...
Вот здесь, например

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
накопитель независимой системы


Explanation:
По наличному контексту

Provic
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian