KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

core

Russian translation: литейный стержень


11:19 May 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / (of an injection moulding machine)
English term or phrase: core
Independent of the selected core pull program (menu 7, see 7.8) the cores can be moved in and out of the mould by actuation of a key.
In case the machine is equipped with limit switches for intermediate stop and final stop, the menu 50 (see 7.22) permits a survey of every individual core movement (moving in/out).
inego
Russian translation:литейный стержень
Explanation:
mould(ing) core -- литейный стержень
http://tinyurl.com/8ljk4
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Merci becaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3литейный стержень
Nik-On/Off
5чаще вообще-то этот стержень ЖИЛА называютmikhailo


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
литейный стержень


Explanation:
mould(ing) core -- литейный стержень
http://tinyurl.com/8ljk4

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Merci becaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Delaver
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  tanyazst
1 day6 hrs
  -> спасибо

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
чаще вообще-то этот стержень ЖИЛА называют


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80