KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

detail(ed) engineering

Russian translation: детальная проработка


12:55 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: detail(ed) engineering
an item from a cost estimate for a construction project
alex
Russian translation:детальная проработка
Explanation:
возможно и такое, но без контекста трудно сказать
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
even though i chose this one - ample explanantions, useful links, all around great job, thanx a million - i think mr. zavalov's variant is just as good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рабочее проектирование, рабочий проектZavalov
4составление (техно-)рабочих чертежей
Сергей Лузан
3 +1детальное проектирование2rush
3детальная проработка
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
детальная проработка


Explanation:
возможно и такое, но без контекста трудно сказать

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
even though i chose this one - ample explanantions, useful links, all around great job, thanx a million - i think mr. zavalov's variant is just as good

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
детальное проектирование


Explanation:
"Detail Engineering - Once project scope and process definitions have been established, the sequential activities of Detail Engineering can commence. Detail Engineering is usually realized once an official contract has been approved by the client. This phase includes the final calculations for hydraulics and equipment sizing, equipment specifications and data sheets, construction drawings, and preparation of the operating, installation, and maintenance manuals..."
http://www.fmctechnologies.com/BlendingTransfer/Solutions/Tu...

"Детальное проектирование осуществляется после разработки и утверждения мастер-плана и концепции. Этап детального проектирования объекта индустрии развлечений можно разделить на две части... "
http://www.exhibitforms.com/rus/detailed.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-06-15 13:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"..Планы строительства - После получения необходимых разрешений начинается детальное проектирование, в результате которого появляется весь пакет документации, необходимой для строительства. В него входят план разметки, профилирования, очистки, ландшафтная концепция, план ирригации, посева травы, деталей гринов и всех конструктивных лементов для каждого вида работ...\"
http://www.egd.com/pages/languages/russianversion.htm

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рабочее проектирование, рабочий проект


Explanation:
рабочее проектирование, рабочий проект

Zavalov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
составление (техно-)рабочих чертежей


Explanation:
только что приехал с синхронного перевода, где обсуждался среди прочего и этот вопрос. без контекста действительно точнее ответить сложно. Удачи, alex!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian