KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

phase barrier

Russian translation: граница фазы


12:03 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: phase barrier
Fig. 1 Three Phase Across-the-Line Start Internal Thermostat

надписи к блокам на схеме:
Phase barrier
Overloads
Optional overload
Control circuit
Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:граница фазы
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="граница фазы"&btnG=...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3граница фазы
Alexander Onishko
3Фазовый экран
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
граница фазы


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="граница фазы"&btnG=...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: лучше "граница раздела фаз"
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, MK !

agree  Cherepanov: согласен с Михаилом
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Cherepanov !

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Андрей !

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Фазовый экран


Explanation:
Это так называемый "фазовый экра"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-07-21 12:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фазовый экран



    Reference: http://http:/www.ioffe.ru
    Reference: http://www.nauka.vkpk.ru
Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian