KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

mine vehicle

Russian translation: Рудничный транспорт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mine vehicle
Russian translation:Рудничный транспорт
Entered by: Prima Vista

13:09 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: mine vehicle
1. Scope of business
The scope of ААВ business is the providing of engi-neering services in the mining business and the sale of mining equipment (mine vehicles, conveying machinery, ventilation equipment etc.).
1. Масштаб коммерческой деятельности
Коммерческая деятельности ААВ заключается в предоставлении инжиниринговых услуг в горнодобывающей промышлен-ности и продажах горного оборудования (рудничный транспорт, транс-портное оборудование, вентиляционное оборудование и т.п.)
Vova
Рудничный транспорт
Explanation:
http://slovari.yandex.ru/art.xml?art=bse/00067/32900.htm&enc...
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Рудничный транспорт
Prima Vista
3горнорудный транспорт/машиныAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
горнорудный транспорт/машины


Explanation:
Консистентная смазка Molytex EP может применяться в промышленном оборудовании, строительных и горнорудных машинах, таких как бульдозеры, скреперы ...
tnk-texaco.narod.ru/Files/MOLYTEX1.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 112

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Рудничный транспорт


Explanation:
http://slovari.yandex.ru/art.xml?art=bse/00067/32900.htm&enc...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76