KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Start-up and commissioning

Russian translation: пусконаладочные работы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Start-up and commissioning
Russian translation:пусконаладочные работы
Entered by: Areknaz

09:46 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Start-up and commissioning
These two words were translated as one expression "vvod v ekspluatatsiyu"
Thanks.
Areknaz
Spain
пусконаладочные работы
Explanation:
Literally: "pusk i vvod v ekspluatatsiyu"

or better:

"puskonaladochnye raboty"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-06 13:16:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Puskonaladochnye raboty" always include comissioning, so separate item is redindant.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4пусконаладочные работы
mk_lab
3 +2пусконаладочные работы и приемо-сдаточные испытания
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
start-up and commissioning
пусконаладочные работы и приемо-сдаточные испытания


Explanation:
.

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav: Version above: pusko-naladochny'ye raboty i pri'yomo-sdatochny'ye ispytani'ya
3 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Gennady Lapardin
9 hrs
  -> спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
start-up and commissioning
пусконаладочные работы


Explanation:
Literally: "pusk i vvod v ekspluatatsiyu"

or better:

"puskonaladochnye raboty"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-06 13:16:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Puskonaladochnye raboty" always include comissioning, so separate item is redindant.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 740

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
40 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
2 hrs

agree  bububu
7 hrs