KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Cement support equipment

Russian translation: вспомогательное цементное оборудование


11:52 Mar 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Cement support equipment
параметры комплекса цементирования скважин

Parameter
Number of trucks
Control of cement slurry distribution
Personnel required to operate
Operating cost
Cementing quality
Instrumentation
Amount of sensors
Safety features
Aesthetics and ergonomics
Cement support equipment

сравнивают 2 комплекса
и вот в этой последней строке написано
Non-pressured small bulk cement trucks vs. Pressurized large bulk cement trucks
Vova
Russian translation:вспомогательное цементное оборудование
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оборудование для цементирования скважин
Roman Bardachev
4Оборудование для производства цементных блоковsnedobukh
3вспомогательное цементное оборудование
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cement support equipment
вспомогательное цементное оборудование


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 740

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cement support equipment
Оборудование для производства цементных блоков


Explanation:
Оборудование для производства цементных блоков

snedobukh
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Речь о цементировании скважин тампонажных работах

Asker: Речь о цементировании скважин тампонажных работах


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cement support equipment
оборудование для цементирования скважин


Explanation:
охватывает целый диапазон машин и агрегатов, в том числе "цементировочные агрегаты" (не цементовозы, т.к. эти машины не перевозят цемент, а готовят его непосредственно на месте проведения работ, например. http://www.t10.ru/products/characteristics/characteristics_8...

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16