KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Rating Capacities

Russian translation: паспортные характеристики


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rating Capacities
Russian translation:паспортные характеристики
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

11:11 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / drilling rig
English term or phrase: Rating Capacities
параметры верхнего привода
такая таблица
rкак перевести подзаголовок Rating Capacities
Rating Capacities
Hoisting Load 400 tons, API-8C, PSL-1, SR-1
Drilling (Rotating) Load 400 tons API
Water Course 3.00" @ 5,000 psi CWP
System Weight 24,000 lbs (10,886 kg)


CWP тут случайн не circulating water pump?
Vova
паспортные характеристики
Explanation:
Или технические характеристики
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2паспортные характеристики
Dmitry Golovin
5расчетные характеристики
Roman Bardachev
5Технические параметры
Demchuk
3 +2расчетная/проектная/номинальная мощность
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rating capacities
расчетная/проектная/номинальная мощность


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
Notes to answerer
Asker: может назвать номинальные параметры?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LocalKit: Да, очень похоже на это.
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rating capacities
Технические параметры


Explanation:
Тех. термин

Demchuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rating capacities
паспортные характеристики


Explanation:
Или технические характеристики

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rating capacities
расчетные характеристики


Explanation:
Легкий двухместный одномоторный многоцелевой вертолет "АК 1-3" КБ ...- [ Translate this page ]Расчётные характеристики четырехлопастного вертолета АК 1-4. На вертолёт устанавливается двигатель "Subaru" мощностью 230 л.с. (169 кВт). ...
www.aviamaster.com/aviamaster/new.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16