KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Acc.-Error

Russian translation: acceptance error


16:12 Apr 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / ...eng
English term or phrase: Acc.-Error
Надпись на панели управления оборудования
Hadjismel
Russian translation:acceptance error
Explanation:
ошибка доступа
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Огромное всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2accuracy error
Kirill Semenov
1 +1acceptance error
Roman Bardachev
1Accumulator errormikhailo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acc.-error
accuracy error


Explanation:
Ошибка точности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-04-02 16:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну а так, в зависимости от приложения, это может быть и acceleration и что угодно, само собой.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Первая мысль...
7 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
21 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acc.-error
acceptance error


Explanation:
ошибка доступа

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Огромное всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: не доступа, Отбраковка
20 mins
  -> Спасибо. Вполне возможно. А то непонятно, что за оборудование.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
acc.-error
Accumulator error


Explanation:
Только как вариант ибо нормальные люди написали бы
Accu failure

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80