KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

impinged by the product stream

Russian translation: продукт должен полностью заполнять всё сечение трубы


10:35 Oct 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: impinged by the product stream
At the point of installation of the mixer, the entire cross-section of the pipe must be impinged by the product stream
kgm
Russian translation:продукт должен полностью заполнять всё сечение трубы
Explanation:
или всё сечение трубы должно быть заполнено продуктом
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3продукт должен полностью заполнять всё сечение трубы
Igor Blinov
4заполнено потоком продукции
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заполнено потоком продукции


Explanation:
э

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxKPATEP: не полно
4 mins
  -> ЧТО "не полно"? Перевод словосочетания "impinged by the product stream"??

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
продукт должен полностью заполнять всё сечение трубы


Explanation:
или всё сечение трубы должно быть заполнено продуктом

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKPATEP: видимо, это для расчета производительности смесителя >= скорость потока на сечение трубы в месте установки смесителя
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Enote: это скорее для обеспечения хорошего перемешивания
23 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
22 hrs
  -> спасибо