KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

infeed ramp and anti-kickback housing

Russian translation: верхняя рампа подачи/ввода и противотбрасывающий узел


06:09 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / sander technical manual
English term or phrase: infeed ramp and anti-kickback housing
upper infeed ramp and anti-kickback housing - описание детали в спецификации деталей широколенточного шлифовального станка в разделе "Anti-kickback finger assembly retro fit includes lower ramp and limit switch".
Ala Maleika
Russian translation:верхняя рампа подачи/ввода и противотбрасывающий узел
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=ForumReplies&MessNum=13714...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3верхняя рампа подачи/ввода и противотбрасывающий узелEnote
3загрузочная платформа, загрузочная платформа / корпус, предотвращающий отбрасывание заготовки назад
Kate Pisman
3верхняя подающая рампа / корпус, гасящий отдачу
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
верхняя подающая рампа / корпус, гасящий отдачу


Explanation:
Если это одна деталь... Тогда, наверное, "нейтрализующий отдачу корпус с рампой верхней подачи".

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
загрузочная платформа, загрузочная платформа / корпус, предотвращающий отбрасывание заготовки назад


Explanation:
загрузочная платформа / корпус, предотвращающий отбрасывание заготовки назад (в процессе обработки)

Kate Pisman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
верхняя рампа подачи/ввода и противотбрасывающий узел


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=ForumReplies&MessNum=13714...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1586
Grading comment
Спасибо!