KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

pump with a non electrical power supply

Russian translation: насос с неэлектрическим приводом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump with a non electrical power supply
Russian translation:насос с неэлектрическим приводом
Entered by: Natalia Baryshnikova

16:23 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / hydraulic and pneumatic high-pressure pumping systems
English term or phrase: pump with a non electrical power supply
An item from the producer of hydraulic and pneumatic high-pressure pumping systems and accessories.

Thank you.
Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
насос с неэлектрическим приводом
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-01-14 16:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MSH Techno (ЭмЭсЭйч Техно) - Вакуумные насосы для доильных ...
Имеется большой выбор вариантов электропитания насосов, возможен неэлектрический привод (могут поставляться без двигателя). ...
www.msht.ru/Promo-Direct/milk_machines.htm
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Благодарю всех за ответы и комментарии!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8насос с неэлектрическим приводомVassyl Trylis
4насос с не электрическим приводомsalavat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
насос с не электрическим приводом


Explanation:
//

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
насос с неэлектрическим приводом


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-01-14 16:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MSH Techno (ЭмЭсЭйч Техно) - Вакуумные насосы для доильных ...
Имеется большой выбор вариантов электропитания насосов, возможен неэлектрический привод (могут поставляться без двигателя). ...
www.msht.ru/Promo-Direct/milk_machines.htm

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Благодарю всех за ответы и комментарии!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Zubtsov
0 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  salavat: Первому респект
2 mins
  -> ну, респект и второму немалый...:)

agree  Vanda Nissen
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Kate Pisman
7 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Igor Savenkov
29 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Enote: в данном случае, of course, с гидро или пневмоприводом :)
36 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  mk_lab: Не обязательно даже с гидро- и пневмоприводом. Есть насосы, которые крутят ручками, а также на лошадиной (ослиной) силе - вспомните "винт Архимеда" :)
42 mins
  -> Миша, привет!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days11 hrs