KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

сylinder test bench

Russian translation: стенд для испытания баллонов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:сylinder test bench
Russian translation:стенд для испытания баллонов
Entered by: Natalia Baryshnikova

17:35 Jan 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / hydraulic and pneumatic high-pressure pumping systems
English term or phrase: сylinder test bench
An item from the producer of hydraulic and pneumatic high-pressure pumping systems and accessories.

Thank you.
Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
стенд для испытания баллонов
Explanation:
Цилиндры - это черные такие, их еще на голове носят :)
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3стенд для испытания цилиндров
Sergey Zubtsov
5 +2стенд для испытания цилиндров
Prilipsky
5 +1стенд для испытания баллонов
Boris Kimel
5все-таки газовые баллоны, правильно Борис говорит
Sergey Zubtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стенд для испытания цилиндров


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
1 min

agree  mk_lab
5 mins

agree  Natalia Phillips
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стенд для испытания цилиндров


Explanation:
-

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov
1 min

agree  mk_lab
4 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стенд для испытания баллонов


Explanation:
Цилиндры - это черные такие, их еще на голове носят :)

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: http://www.ssgaslab.com/co2-cylinder-test-bench.html
24 mins

neutral  Sergey Zubtsov: а еще цилиндры насосов и компрессоров :) Хотя черт его знает, надо контекст.
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
все-таки газовые баллоны, правильно Борис говорит


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?