KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

dual pressure, single regulator with flexiblock base

Russian translation: --->


05:21 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / sander technical manual
English term or phrase: dual pressure, single regulator with flexiblock base
Dual pressure, single regulator with flexiblock base, straight gage, and jumper on “B”. Следующими пунктами идут: single pressure regulator with flexiblock base и dual pressure regulators with flexiblock base & straight gages. (Спецификация деталей шлифовального станка. Раздел “Pheumatic Schematic”)
Ala Maleika
Russian translation:--->
Explanation:
один (общий) регулятор двух давлений с основанием из гибкого блока
тут ещё straight gage интерес вызывает - это, имхо, однородная толщина, потому что не знаю, как к манометру straight присобачить
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3двхкамерный регулятор высокого и низкого давления на базе флексиблокаDelaver
1--->Enote


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двхкамерный регулятор высокого и низкого давления на базе флексиблока


Explanation:
мне так кажется

Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
--->


Explanation:
один (общий) регулятор двух давлений с основанием из гибкого блока
тут ещё straight gage интерес вызывает - это, имхо, однородная толщина, потому что не знаю, как к манометру straight присобачить


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1578
Grading comment
Спасибо!