KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

guide bar carrier

Russian translation: держатель направляющей планки


05:24 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / sander technical manual
English term or phrase: guide bar carrier
Выражение встречается в следующем контексте: panel guide bar carrier, opposed contact head, infeed, upper rh (спецификация деталей широколенточного шлифовального станка). Следующие пункты – panel guide bar carrier bracket и panel guide bar.
Ala Maleika
Russian translation:держатель направляющей планки
Explanation:
держатель направляющей планки панели, с прижатием с противоположных сторон??, входной, верхний правый
opposed contact head - не понимаю
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3направляющий стержень подачи панелиMarina Dolinsky
2держатель направляющей планкиEnote


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
держатель направляющей планки


Explanation:
держатель направляющей планки панели, с прижатием с противоположных сторон??, входной, верхний правый
opposed contact head - не понимаю

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1586
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
направляющий стержень подачи панели


Explanation:
направляющий стержень подачи панели

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 38