KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

TCT

Russian translation: (наплавная) режущая кромка из карбида вольфрама


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TCT
Russian translation:(наплавная) режущая кромка из карбида вольфрама
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

10:26 Feb 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / металлообработка
English term or phrase: TCT
TCT saw blade
Что означает TCT применительно к дисковым пилам?
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
режущая пластина из карбида вольфрама
Explanation:
Tungsten Carbide Tip
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5режущая пластина из карбида вольфрамаVadim Poguliaev
4двухкомпонентный токамак
Dmitrie Highduke
3диск с твердосплавовыми зубьями из карбида вольфрама
AKhram


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tct
режущая пластина из карбида вольфрама


Explanation:
Tungsten Carbide Tip

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Только не пластина, а кромка. Спасибо.


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tct
двухкомпонентный токамак


Explanation:
двухкомпонентный токамак (Lingvo 12)

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Что означает TCT применительно к дисковым пилам?


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tct
диск с твердосплавовыми зубьями из карбида вольфрама


Explanation:
Tungsten Carbide Tipped

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Поспешил я... Ничего, еще сочтемся :)