KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

central impression drum

Russian translation: центральный барабан отпечатка


10:07 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Flexographic printing press
English term or phrase: central impression drum
The press is composed of a central impression drum equipped with internal cooling circuit...
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
Russian translation:центральный барабан отпечатка
Explanation:
impression = отпечаток

Центральный барабанГлавная страница » Оборудование » Печатное оборудование » Флексографическая печать » Центральный барабан. ООО "Инвент Груп". тел.: +7 (495) 781-67-69/70 ...
www.invent-group.ru/tsentralnyi-baraban.html

Золотой Век - Флексографические рулонные машины
центральный барабан, скорость печати до 250 м/мин, газовая сушка, макс. печатная ширина ... Центральный барабан диаметр. ок. 1400 mm, термостатированный ...
zolwek.narod.ru/narrowwide.htm
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1центральный баран для печатиVadim Poguliaev
5центральный печатный барабан
Oleg Delendyk
4центральный барабан отпечатка
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
центральный баран для печати


Explanation:
или просто центральный барабан. зд impression = печать

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, импрешн здесь выкидывается
1 hr
  -> Спасибо. Только поздно=)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
центральный барабан отпечатка


Explanation:
impression = отпечаток

Центральный барабанГлавная страница » Оборудование » Печатное оборудование » Флексографическая печать » Центральный барабан. ООО "Инвент Груп". тел.: +7 (495) 781-67-69/70 ...
www.invent-group.ru/tsentralnyi-baraban.html

Золотой Век - Флексографические рулонные машины
центральный барабан, скорость печати до 250 м/мин, газовая сушка, макс. печатная ширина ... Центральный барабан диаметр. ок. 1400 mm, термостатированный ...
zolwek.narod.ru/narrowwide.htm


mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 740
Grading comment
Thank you!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
центральный печатный барабан


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://flexo.machouse.ua/dir/flexo/equipment/press_equipment...
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73