KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Accumulated meters indicator

Russian translation: суммирующий счетчик метража отпечатанной продукции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accumulated meters indicator
Russian translation:суммирующий счетчик метража отпечатанной продукции
Entered by: Igor Blinov

17:43 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / flexographic printing press
English term or phrase: Accumulated meters indicator
Production control system:
• Accumulated meters indicator
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
счетчик метража отпечатной продукции
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-03-11 18:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее
суммирующий счетчик метража отпечатанной продукции
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2счетчик метража отпечатной продукции
Igor Blinov
4счетчик метража
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulated meters indicator
счетчик метража


Explanation:
думаю, что так


    Reference: http://www.babinorezka.ru/
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accumulated meters indicator
счетчик метража отпечатной продукции


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-03-11 18:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее
суммирующий счетчик метража отпечатанной продукции

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: возможно "общего метража"
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.