KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Mount the ***locking hub*** on the ***hub*** and the shaft.

Russian translation: блокирующая ступица


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locking hub
Russian translation:блокирующая ступица
Entered by: val_legrand

15:43 Mar 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Линия по производству коробок
English term or phrase: Mount the ***locking hub*** on the ***hub*** and the shaft.
Один из пунктов технического обслуживания.
Объясните, пожалуйста, какая разница между этими двумя терминами? В интернете для перевода обоих терминов встречается вариант "ступица".
Многочисленные примеры термина "locking hub" можно посмотреть по этой ссылке:
http://images.google.com/images?hl=ru&q=locking hub&lr=&um=1...

Заранее спасибо!
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
блокирующая ступица и ступица
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-29 15:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://toyota-land-cruiser.5go.ru/7_4_3_4.htm
Selected response from:

val_legrand
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2блокирующая ступица и ступицаval_legrand
4запорная,запирающая ступица и ступица
vitalinks


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mount the ***locking hub*** on the ***hub*** and the shaft.
блокирующая ступица и ступица


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-29 15:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://toyota-land-cruiser.5go.ru/7_4_3_4.htm

val_legrand
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Shkonda
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  jc-jc
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mount the ***locking hub*** on the ***hub*** and the shaft.
запорная,запирающая ступица и ступица


Explanation:
по-моему первая просто запирает вторую и вполне может оказаться всего лишь запорным кольцом на оси

vitalinks
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian