KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

copper bush bar

Russian translation: медная шина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copper bus bar
Russian translation:медная шина
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

21:27 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / transformers
English term or phrase: copper bush bar
...
Irena Pizzi
Italy
A typo?
Explanation:
copper bus bar = медная собирательная шина

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2008-03-30 21:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОСТН 600-93 Отраслевые строительно-технологические нормы на монтаж ...Круглые медные шины должны крепиться на изоляторах из фарфора с малыми ...... необходимо вокруг этих сооружений проложить собирательные шины и к ним ...
www.itn.ru/01/doc.php?id_nd=6 - 412k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage15 Stunden (2008-04-02 12:42:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

С нашим удовольствием :)
И Вам спасибо за грейдинг!
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Еше раз большое спасибо за помощь! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1A typo?
Ol_Besh
4соединительная трубка
Julia Lazunko
4медный центральный проводник ввода
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
медный центральный проводник ввода


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединительная трубка


Explanation:
вероятно, это соединительная трубка, которая идет от трансформатора к изолятору

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A typo?


Explanation:
copper bus bar = медная собирательная шина

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2008-03-30 21:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОСТН 600-93 Отраслевые строительно-технологические нормы на монтаж ...Круглые медные шины должны крепиться на изоляторах из фарфора с малыми ...... необходимо вокруг этих сооружений проложить собирательные шины и к ним ...
www.itn.ru/01/doc.php?id_nd=6 - 412k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage15 Stunden (2008-04-02 12:42:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

С нашим удовольствием :)
И Вам спасибо за грейдинг!

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Еше раз большое спасибо за помощь! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ: согласен, здесь - медная шина
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!