KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

OIL FILLING PLUG WITH AIR BREATHING VALVE

Russian translation: крышка маслозаливной горловины с сапуном


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OIL FILLING PLUG WITH AIR BREATHING VALVE
Russian translation:крышка маслозаливной горловины с сапуном
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

10:03 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Трансформаторы
English term or phrase: OIL FILLING PLUG WITH AIR BREATHING VALVE
Это все, что есть...
Irena Pizzi
Italy
крышка маслозаливной горловины с сапуном
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3пробка отверстия для заливки масла с дыхательным клапаном
Boris Kimel
4 +1крышка маслозаливной горловины с сапуном
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oil filling plug with air breathing valve
пробка отверстия для заливки масла с дыхательным клапаном


Explanation:
Как-то так

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Michael Tovbin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: с сапуном
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil filling plug with air breathing valve
крышка маслозаливной горловины с сапуном


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Спасибо! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
36 mins
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Boris Kimel: plug = крышка ?
1 day18 mins
  -> Спасибо. Дословно - нет, но именно так эта деталь и называется