KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

bearing leg

Russian translation: см.


19:14 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Линия по производству картонных коробок
English term or phrase: bearing leg
Fasten the ***bearing leg*** of the reception holder and place it on the rail. With the adjusting screw, make the removal bar parallel to the rail. Do this at each end of the cylinder.

Описание процедуры замены резинового валика флексопринтера.

Заранее спасибо!
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Несущая опора, опорная стойка и т.п. Картинку надо видеть, но общий смысл именно такой: некая фиговина (опора, стойка) и к ней прилагательное.
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Sergey Zubtsov
4подпорка, несущая опораMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Несущая опора, опорная стойка и т.п. Картинку надо видеть, но общий смысл именно такой: некая фиговина (опора, стойка) и к ней прилагательное.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko: опорная стойка
12 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подпорка, несущая опора


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 38