KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

tube, shell and plate coolers

Russian translation: кожухотрубные и пластинчатые охладители


09:02 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / filters
English term or phrase: tube, shell and plate coolers
Context is limited: Double 3 way ball valve used in shell & tube coolers, double 6 way ball valves used in plate coolers.
Ru-lya
Russian translation:кожухотрубные и пластинчатые охладители
Explanation:
так.
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2кожухотрубные и пластинчатые охладителиNadejda Volkova
4 +2кожухотрубные и пластинчатые охладители/холодильникиNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кожухотрубные и пластинчатые охладители/холодильники


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
40 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: теплообменники (холодильники)
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кожухотрубные и пластинчатые охладители


Explanation:
так.

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!