KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

lifting oil; starting oil

Russian translation: см.


05:38 Jul 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Filters for oil and gas applications
English term or phrase: lifting oil; starting oil
Auxiliary oil system for oil and gas applications
Ru-lya
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
"Starting oil", возможно, просто "масло, которое было" (или, там "исходное масло" или как-то еще), как, например, вот тут: http://mboilfilters.com/pdf/mb_hydraulic1.pdf

Но есть и другие варианты.

"Lifting oil" - загадочная вещь.

Может, приведете картинку, где эти масла присутствуют?

Selected response from:

Callmeaspade
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3масло для подъемных цилиндров; пусковое масло
Andrei Yefimov
2см.
Callmeaspade
1мне кажется, что это причастияJaroslav Tavgen
1промывочное масло; пусковое маслоEnote


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
мне кажется, что это причастия


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что слова "lifting" и "starting" относятся к другим словам, не к "oil"

Jaroslav Tavgen
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.


Explanation:
"Starting oil", возможно, просто "масло, которое было" (или, там "исходное масло" или как-то еще), как, например, вот тут: http://mboilfilters.com/pdf/mb_hydraulic1.pdf

Но есть и другие варианты.

"Lifting oil" - загадочная вещь.

Может, приведете картинку, где эти масла присутствуют?



Callmeaspade
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
промывочное масло; пусковое масло


Explanation:
при отсутствии других вариантов

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1586

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
масло для подъемных цилиндров; пусковое масло


Explanation:
масло для подъемных цилиндров; пусковое масло

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4