KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

mill balls

Russian translation: шары [для] мельницы


18:32 Aug 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering: Industrial / Procurement, Sourcing
English term or phrase: mill balls
Categories considered:
Pipes
*Mill balls*
PPE
Conveyor spares
Refractory bricks
Drill consumables

TIA!
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:шары [для] мельницы
Explanation:
Мельница может оказаться, например, дробилкой. Шары же останутся шарами в любом случае.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6мельничные шары
Sergey Zubtsov
4шары [для] мельницы
Boris Kimel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шары [для] мельницы


Explanation:
Мельница может оказаться, например, дробилкой. Шары же останутся шарами в любом случае.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
мельничные шары


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  koundelev
56 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Igor Savenkov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.