KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Bridge Welding Code

Russian translation: Нормы правила/стандарт сварки (металлоконструкций) мостов


09:17 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Bridge Welding Code
Bridge Welding Code
ellenbee
Russian translation:Нормы правила/стандарт сварки (металлоконструкций) мостов
Explanation:
вот собственно он http://www.aws.org/technical/d1/d1-5.html
а это типа наши аналоги http://www.skonline.ru/doc/9489.html
оттуда можно название понормативней выбрать :)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Нормы правила/стандарт сварки (металлоконструкций) мостовEnote
3нормы м правила точечной сварки мостиками
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bridge welding code
нормы м правила точечной сварки мостиками


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bridge welding code
Нормы правила/стандарт сварки (металлоконструкций) мостов


Explanation:
вот собственно он http://www.aws.org/technical/d1/d1-5.html
а это типа наши аналоги http://www.skonline.ru/doc/9489.html
оттуда можно название понормативней выбрать :)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
7 hrs

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
1 day6 hrs