KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

expose the pick level towards the picker.

Russian translation: сместить уровень захвата ближе к захватному устройству


09:06 Feb 6, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / поддоны
English term or phrase: expose the pick level towards the picker.
For maximum ergonomics, we can also expose the pick level towards the picker.
Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:сместить уровень захвата ближе к захватному устройству
Explanation:
кривоватый оригинал
уровень можно поднять или опустить
expose - м.б. открыть?
в любом случае он перемещается ближе к вилам(?)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4развернуть поверхность захвата к захватывающему устройствуAlex Khanin
2 +2сместить уровень захвата ближе к захватному устройствуEnote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сместить уровень захвата ближе к захватному устройству


Explanation:
кривоватый оригинал
уровень можно поднять или опустить
expose - м.б. открыть?
в любом случае он перемещается ближе к вилам(?)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1578
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
развернуть поверхность захвата к захватывающему устройству


Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста захватывающее устройство может называться иначе, но идея - сделать так, чтобы эта поверхность "смотрела" на него

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4