KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

anyweight-loading from the pallets behind

Russian translation: весовая нагрузка со стороны соседних поддонов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anyweight-loading from the pallets behind
Russian translation:весовая нагрузка со стороны соседних поддонов
Entered by: Helg

16:19 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / поддоны
English term or phrase: anyweight-loading from the pallets behind
To be able to handle the pallet in the picking position, we use pallet separation, which allows picked pallets to be removed without anyweight-loading from the pallets behind.
Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
без (весовой) нагрузки со стороны соседних поддонов
Explanation:
Т.е. вес соседних поддонов не оказывает давление на перемещение поддона

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-08 16:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поправка:
вес соседних (или расположенных позади) поддонов не оказывает давление на перемещаемый поддон
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, коллега!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3без (весовой) нагрузки со стороны соседних поддонов
Helg
4какой-либо нагрузки со стороны палет, расположенных сзади
dimcity
3без малейшего давления со стороны паллет сзади
Andrei Yefimov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
без малейшего давления со стороны паллет сзади


Explanation:
...что позволяет убирать поднятые паллеты без малейшего давления со стороны паллет сзади

думаю так

http://www.packer3d.ru/program/features/palletising - по поводу давления


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-08 16:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще:
... паллет сзади/за ними

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
без (весовой) нагрузки со стороны соседних поддонов


Explanation:
Т.е. вес соседних поддонов не оказывает давление на перемещение поддона

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-08 16:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поправка:
вес соседних (или расположенных позади) поддонов не оказывает давление на перемещаемый поддон

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, коллега!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
42 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
какой-либо нагрузки со стороны палет, расположенных сзади


Explanation:
Речь видимо идет о разгрузке грузовика (фуры) и товарищи используют разделители палет, что позволяет перемещать палеты без зацепления друг за друга.

dimcity
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Helg: по-моему речь идет о стеллажах, на которых размещаются поддоны с грузом
1 hr