KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

22 mass-%

Russian translation: 22 процента по массе


08:27 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: 22 mass-%
Free lime was determined according to a modified ASTM C-25 procedure. The average result was about *22 mass-%*.

thanks a bunch
ayast
Romania
Russian translation:22 процента по массе
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-09 08:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например:
"в процентах по массе"
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= процент по массе




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-09 08:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, можно писать "% по массе":

"% по массе, не более"

http://www.uralasbest.ru/bgrit.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-09 08:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, первая ссылка была неправильная... Вот она:
http://www.transnerud.ru/info/gost557894.html
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
thank you kindly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +322 процента по массе
Serge Driamov
5массовых процентаGirene


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
массовых процента


Explanation:
массовая доля
масс. %

Girene
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
22 процента по массе


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-02-09 08:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например:
"в процентах по массе"
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= процент по массе




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-09 08:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, можно писать "% по массе":

"% по массе, не более"

http://www.uralasbest.ru/bgrit.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-09 08:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, первая ссылка была неправильная... Вот она:
http://www.transnerud.ru/info/gost557894.html

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you kindly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Николай!