KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

fouling of heat transfer surface

Russian translation: загрязнение теплопередающей (теплопроводной) поверхности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fouling of heat transfer surface
Russian translation:загрязнение теплопередающей (теплопроводной) поверхности
Entered by: Helg

12:14 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: fouling of heat transfer surface
This factor may be considered as a measure of additional surface judged to be necessary to compensate for fouling of heat transfer surface by scale, corrosion or other contaminating material build up.
kgm
загрязнение теплопередающей (теплопроводной) поверхности
Explanation:
ХХХХ
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1загрязнение поверхности теплопередачи
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3 +2загрязнение теплопередающей (теплопроводной) поверхности
Helg
4загрязнение поверхности теплообмена
gutbuster


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
загрязнение поверхности теплопередачи


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: засорение
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
загрязнение теплопередающей (теплопроводной) поверхности


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  andress
6 mins
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
загрязнение поверхности теплообмена


Explanation:
DF – поверхность теплообмена. Увеличение ​теоретически найденной поверхности теплообмена на .... % вызвано тем​, что в процессе эксплуатации происходит загрязнение радиаторов, это ​снижает их коэффициент теплопередачи.

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian