KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

heat transfer surface per process volume

Russian translation: площадь теплопереноса в расчете на технологический объем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heat transfer surface per process volume
Russian translation:площадь теплопереноса в расчете на технологический объем
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:01 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: heat transfer surface per process volume
The heat exchanger design has a very high heat transfer surface per process volume.
kgm
площадь теплопереноса в расчете на технологический объем
Explanation:
Где-то в этом направлении...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3площадь теплопереноса в расчете на технологический объем
Ol_Besh
2отношенеи площади теплообмена к объему технологической среды в немEnote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
площадь теплопереноса в расчете на технологический объем


Explanation:
Где-то в этом направлении...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Akulov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Boris Kimel: [площадь] поверхность[и] теплопередачи, технологический - слово-паразит :)
11 mins
  -> Спасибо! А слова-паразиты изживать будем...

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отношенеи площади теплообмена к объему технологической среды в нем


Explanation:
или можно написать к объему теплообменника - проще и понятнее

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1586