KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

top rapping

Russian translation: верхний механизм встряхивания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top rapping
Russian translation:верхний механизм встряхивания
Entered by: Grigoriy Smirnov

15:38 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: top rapping
We are pleased to present this proposal in regard to converting your two electrostatic precipitators to top rapping. Details contained in this proposal are based on information obtained from Eurocement for the upgrade of two electrostatic precipitators.
Demchuk
Poland
верхний механизм встряхивания
Explanation:
В программе конференции "Power in Russia" есть такой доклад:
Precipitator Conversion to Top-Rapping Helps East European Power Plant to meet Emissions Requirements

В программе этой конференции, переведенной на русский, это название звучит так:
Вывод восточноевропейской ТЭС на уровень нормативных параметров по выбросам за счет оснащения электрофильтров верхними механизмами встряхивания
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4верхний механизм встряхивания
Grigoriy Smirnov
3верхнее расположение остукивателя
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
верхний механизм встряхивания


Explanation:
В программе конференции "Power in Russia" есть такой доклад:
Precipitator Conversion to Top-Rapping Helps East European Power Plant to meet Emissions Requirements

В программе этой конференции, переведенной на русский, это название звучит так:
Вывод восточноевропейской ТЭС на уровень нормативных параметров по выбросам за счет оснащения электрофильтров верхними механизмами встряхивания


    Reference: http://rp04.events.pennnet.com/content.cfm?Navid=1418&Langua...
    Reference: http://downloads.pennnet.com/events/rp04/conf_programme_russ...
Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
верхнее расположение остукивателя


Explanation:
что-то вроде этого

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-06-23 16:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Довелось как то переводить проект электростатического фильтра для обжиговой печи. \"Остукиватель\" - это терминология, предоставленная заказчиком.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308