KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Control power

Russian translation: электропитание органов управления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Control power
Russian translation:электропитание органов управления
Entered by: Mikhail Yanchenko

11:33 May 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Control power
Electricity:
Electric motor: will be 380v/3ph/50Hz
Control power: we assume that you have 220v/1ph/50Hz
(In certain cases, it may happen that we have to convert this 220 to 110v).
Электрическое оборудование:
Электродвигатель: будет 380 В/3-х фазн./50 Гц
Управляющая мощность: мы исходим из 220 В/1 фазн./50 Гц
(В определенных случаях нам может быть придется преобразовывать 220 в 110 В).
Vova
электропитание органов управления
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3электропитание органов управления
Mikhail Yanchenko
3электропитание регулирующих устройств
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control power
электропитание регулирующих устройств


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control power
электропитание органов управления


Explanation:
*

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101