KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

outline general arrangement

Russian translation: чертеж общего вида


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outline general arrangement
Russian translation:чертеж общего вида
Entered by: Svetlana Boulloud

16:43 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: outline general arrangement
в штампе чертежа одна из граф:
title "outline general arrangement"

имею догадку насчет: эскизный компоновочный чертеж.
а может лучше: эскиз общей компоновки

а вдруг и совсем не так и не так? а как?
Sergei Tumanov
-
Explanation:
А что на чертеже-то? Габариты указаны? или это схематический рисунок?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 19 mins (2005-05-17 20:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если указаны основные размеры, то это всего лишь чертеж общего вида
Selected response from:

Svetlana Boulloud
France
Grading comment
Спасибо! чертеж, общего вида действительно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4схема компоновкиmikhailo
3-
Svetlana Boulloud
2эксизный чертеж/прорисовка общего расположения
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
эксизный чертеж/прорисовка общего расположения


Explanation:
в отличие от детального чертежа

как здесь, например:
Outline general arrangement (OGA) drawings, showing
dimensions as well as with layout plan, sections, cable
openings etc.
Detailed general arrangement (GA) drawings with
dimensions showing front, rear and section views indicating
position of all major components an devices, cable
terminations as well as other accessories and fittings.
http://www.nitrkl.ac.in/upfiles/NIT-AN-1_48_3.pdf

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
схема компоновки


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 131

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-


Explanation:
А что на чертеже-то? Габариты указаны? или это схематический рисунок?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 19 mins (2005-05-17 20:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если указаны основные размеры, то это всего лишь чертеж общего вида

Svetlana Boulloud
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! чертеж, общего вида действительно.