KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

PE BUS

Russian translation: шина (защитного) заземления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PE BUS
Russian translation:шина (защитного) заземления
Entered by: Sergei Tumanov

19:40 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: PE BUS
у устройства токосъёмные кольца, конкретно несколько идут на питание (power) с 2-го по 7-мое , одно на землю ( earth), клеммная колодка WBU 35,и тд
все кольца помечены кроме всего прочего что они : note 1 - PE BUS BAR

Кто нибудь может что-то сказать конкретно? Заранее спасибо!
Sergei Tumanov
шина (защитного) заземления
Explanation:
Protective Earthing (PE) shall be provided for electrical apparatus and equipment...
All equipment shall have an internal P.E. bus-bar or P.E. connection point.
http://www.docstream.no/ppcon/ppetf001/95ppetf001.doc
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2шина (защитного) заземления
Nik-On/Off
3шина обрабатывающего элемента(модуля)
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pe bus
шина обрабатывающего элемента(модуля)


Explanation:
Похоже тут PE = processor element => обрабатывающий элемент(модуль)
... Processor Element(PE). Local. PE bus.
pc.watch.impress.co.jp/docs/2003/0529/kaigai03.pdf

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1956

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pe bus
шина (защитного) заземления


Explanation:
Protective Earthing (PE) shall be provided for electrical apparatus and equipment...
All equipment shall have an internal P.E. bus-bar or P.E. connection point.
http://www.docstream.no/ppcon/ppetf001/95ppetf001.doc

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: PE = Protective Earthing. Слово "защитное" - думаю, лишнее.
11 hrs
  -> Да, поэтому оно и в скобках. Спасибо