KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

electrical preparations

Russian translation: >>


10:30 May 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: electrical preparations
не понял смысла

Ensure electrical preparations are complete before the installation of the
Rockbreaker for a problem free start up. The electricians will have to be familiar with
the predetermined location of the Rockbreaker and Power Pack.
Drawing 216-0176D is broken down into sections on the following pages for
clarity.
Необходимо чтобы электрические подготовительные работы были завершены до установки гидромолота для нормального ввода в эксплуатацию. Электрики должны знать заранее определенное место расположения гидромолота и гидравлического блока питания.
Для ясности чертеж 216-0176D разбит на части, приведенные на следующих страницах.
лучше написать нормального или беспроблемного ввода в эксплуатацию?
Vova
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
... работы были завершены до установки гидромолота, чтобы не было задержек при вводе в эксплуатацию.
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
без них никак)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5подготовительные работы для подключения электроэнергииSteffen Pollex
4 +1>>
Prima Vista
3просто - для ввода в эксплуатацию
Mikhail Yanchenko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
просто - для ввода в эксплуатацию


Explanation:
-

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>>


Explanation:
... работы были завершены до установки гидромолота, чтобы не было задержек при вводе в эксплуатацию.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
без них никак)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: Конечно, "электромонтажные". Просто не приходило в голову.
37 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подготовительные работы для подключения электроэнергии


Explanation:
Так я бы сказал по-русски. Образно говоря, чтобы были все розетки и провода.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-19 10:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"тока\", но это чуть слишком разговорна для такого документа.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian