KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

factory installed grommets to your specifications

Russian translation: фабричной установкой уплотняющих колец согласно вашим спецификациям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factory installed grommets to your specifications
Russian translation:фабричной установкой уплотняющих колец согласно вашим спецификациям
Entered by: VLAS-FLC.COM

21:00 Jul 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: factory installed grommets to your specifications
It can be custom fabricated into almost any shape, or supplied with factory installed grommets to your specifications.
Bougie
Germany
фабричной установкой уплотняющих колец согласно вашим спецификациям
Explanation:
вариант:
фабрика установила уплотняющие кольца по вашим спецификациям
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3фабричной установкой уплотняющих колец согласно вашим спецификациям
VLAS-FLC.COM
4люверсы
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
фабричной установкой уплотняющих колец согласно вашим спецификациям


Explanation:
вариант:
фабрика установила уплотняющие кольца по вашим спецификациям

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  koundelev
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, George!

agree  Ol_Besh
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
люверсы


Explanation:
люверсы поставленные на фабрике по вашей специвикации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 27 mins (2005-07-19 07:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

после люверсов запятая, спецификация с буквой Ф.
(краснею) (зато быстро напечатал :-) )

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74