KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

off-highway

Russian translation: внедорожный


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-highway
Russian translation:внедорожный
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

21:16 Jul 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: off-highway
Ideal for marine, industrial, off-highway and power generation use ...
Bougie
Germany
внедорожный
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-07-18 23:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Идеальный для морского, промышленного, внедорожного использования, а также для выработки электроэнергии...
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2бездорожье
Alexander Konosov
3 +1внедорожный
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
бездорожье


Explanation:
По крайней мере этот термин используется по отношению к автотранспортной технике

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
47 mins

agree  Svetlana Potton
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внедорожный


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-07-18 23:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Идеальный для морского, промышленного, внедорожного использования, а также для выработки электроэнергии...

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.