KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Air Conditioning Mechanics

Russian translation: устройство/принцип (принципы) работы кондиционеров/систем кондиционирования (воздуха)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air conditioning mechanics
Russian translation:устройство/принцип (принципы) работы кондиционеров/систем кондиционирования (воздуха)
Entered by: Elena_S15

20:48 Jul 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Air Conditioning Mechanics
Уважаемые коллеги, перевожу список слов и выражений для поисковой системы. Кроме самого списка слов - контекста нет.

Applied Sciences - General Mechanics:

Air Conditioning Mechanics
Elena_S15
устройство кондиционеров
Explanation:
Думаю. mechanics тут "устройство", "принцип работы"
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4устройство кондиционеров
Kirill Semenov
3Техника кондиционирования (воздуха)Ludwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
air conditioning mechanics
устройство кондиционеров


Explanation:
Думаю. mechanics тут "устройство", "принцип работы"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
56 mins

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: no ticks in air conditioners. only spiders :))
7 hrs

agree  mk_lab
9 hrs

agree  arksevost
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air conditioning mechanics
Техника кондиционирования (воздуха)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 7 mins (2005-07-24 22:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... в его рамках пройдет «Клима-Форум», темы которого сформулированы следующим образом: ... «Архитектура и техника кондиционирования». ...
www.penki.lt/Article.asp?Lang=R&ArticleID=7543

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19