KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

LICARD

Russian translation: дисконтная топливная карта LICARD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LICARD
Russian translation:дисконтная топливная карта LICARD
Entered by: Prima Vista

14:08 Feb 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: LICARD
DAILY VEHICLE CHECK LIST VEHICLE REGISTRATION NO.:
DRIVER LICENCE
BP DRIVER'S PERMIT
AUTHORITY LETTER
LICARD
INSURANCE
TECHNICAL PASSPORT
ROAD SAFETY HANDBOOK
VEHICLE OPERATION RECORD
VEHICLE WALLET
EXTERNAL CONDITION
VEHICLE CLEANLINESS
ALL EXTERNAL LIGHTS
WHEEL- TYRES
REVERSING ALARMS
WINCH
MIRRORS
WIPERS
OIL LEVEL
ANTIFREEZE LEVEL
BRAKE FLUID LEVEL
CLUTCH FLUID LEVELI
POWER STEERING FLUID LEVELI
BATTERY FLUID LEVEL
WATER LEVEL FOR SCREEN WIPERS
ALL ENGINE DRIVE BELTS
INTERNAL ELECTRICS
HORN
AC - HEATER
STATION RADIO SET
HAND BREAK
DRIVE RIGHT MONITOR
Pal'mira
дисконтная топливная карта LICARD
Explanation:
Видимо прилагается к авто в виде подарка
http://www.licard.ru/
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1дисконтная топливная карта LICARD
Prima Vista
3Licence CardEnote


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licard
дисконтная топливная карта LICARD


Explanation:
Видимо прилагается к авто в виде подарка
http://www.licard.ru/

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  torgut
19 hrs
  -> спасибо!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licard
Licence Card


Explanation:
Однако не понимаю, чем это отличается от Driver Licence. Не номерной ли знак они под этим понимают - в списке его не хватает ))

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838