KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

DRIVE RIGHT MONITOR

Russian translation: монитор DriveRight


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DRIVE RIGHT MONITOR
Russian translation:монитор DriveRight
Entered by: Prima Vista

14:19 Feb 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: DRIVE RIGHT MONITOR
DAILY VEHICLE CHECK LIST VEHICLE REGISTRATION NO.:
DRIVER LICENCE
BP DRIVER'S PERMIT
AUTHORITY LETTER
LICARD
INSURANCE
TECHNICAL PASSPORT
ROAD SAFETY HANDBOOK
VEHICLE OPERATION RECORD
VEHICLE WALLET
EXTERNAL CONDITION
VEHICLE CLEANLINESS
ALL EXTERNAL LIGHTS
WHEEL- TYRES
REVERSING ALARMS
WINCH
MIRRORS
WIPERS
OIL LEVEL
ANTIFREEZE LEVEL
BRAKE FLUID LEVEL
CLUTCH FLUID LEVELI
POWER STEERING FLUID LEVELI
BATTERY FLUID LEVEL
WATER LEVEL FOR SCREEN WIPERS
ALL ENGINE DRIVE BELTS
INTERNAL ELECTRICS
HORN
AC - HEATER
STATION RADIO SET
HAND BREAK
DRIVE RIGHT MONITOR
Pal'mira
монитор DriveRight
Explanation:
вот как здесь: http://www.microdaq.com/davis/automotive/driveright/8156obd....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-02-15 14:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.driveright.ru/homers.htm
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2монитор правильного вождения
mk_lab
4 +2монитор DriveRight
Prima Vista


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drive right monitor
монитор DriveRight


Explanation:
вот как здесь: http://www.microdaq.com/davis/automotive/driveright/8156obd....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-02-15 14:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.driveright.ru/homers.htm

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 mins

agree  Delaver
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drive right monitor
монитор правильного вождения


Explanation:
Монитор правильного вождения (или "контроля скорости") - этот такой приборчик, который встраивается в автомобиль и позволяет записывать (или передавать через сеть сотовой связи) скорость, с которой автомобиль едет в данный момент.

Часто используется строгими родителями, чтобы знать, что вытворяют их дра "драгоценные чада" на дороге с дорогим Лексусом.

Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
The Car Chip and The drive Right monitor. let parents keep an eye on their teen drivers. from Home. The Technology can put ...
www.wrex.com/Station reports/2005-2nd Quarter.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-15 16:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW: "Drive Right" - это отнюдь не ТМ, поэтому переводить эту штуку можно и нужно. Тем более, что встречается она в самых разнообразных вариантах: Drive-right, DriveRight, Drive Right...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1956

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  torgut
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie Lyssova
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо